No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Garth Aiden
SURNAME van Rayner
HEIGHT 167 cm
WEIGHT 73 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 June 1989
BIRTH PLACE Somerset East
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Oh Shucks
FAVOURITE MUSIC RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai,Pasta (Mother's Food)
PRIMARY SCHOOL Saint Teresa; Gill Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gill College
TERTIARY EDUCATION HFPA Exercise Science; UFH
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Player Position: Wing
Club:Swallows; Univ Fort Hare (2011-2012 SQUAD LIST 2013 - UFH Varsity Shield UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2012 Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011 Border ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Griquas Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009 Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Griquas u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Griquas U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008 Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Eastern Province CD U18 Academy Week - 2006 Eastern Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE UFH Varsity Shield 2014
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UFH FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UFH FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UFH FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Border ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griquas Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griquas u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griquas U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Eastern Province CD U18 Academy Week - 2006
Eastern Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.