No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Martin
SURNAME Ferreira
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 January 1989
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Law Abiding Citizen
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sonop Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU; Kovsies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker Club: NMMU Squads 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 2011 - SWD Eagles Currie Cup First Div NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Free State u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Eastern Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Eastern Province (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Eastern Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
LIVE SCORING 14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds
Saturday, November 08 2014
16:00 - Central 2 (Upington) vs Winner (South-East 2 v South-West 2)
Die Eiland, Upington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.