No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME André Simeon
SURNAME Barnard
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 January 1989
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth / Uitenhage
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Waterboy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Lmab Chops
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sonop Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brandwag High, Eastern Cape
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU-PUKKE
PLAYER WRITE-UP
SQUAD LIST NWU-PUKKE (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013 NWU-PUKKE (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009 Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Platinum Leopards u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 EP U18 Academy Week - 2007 Eastern Province U18 Academy Week - 2006 Eastern Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Platinum Leopards u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
EP U18 Academy Week - 2007
Eastern Province U18 Academy Week - 2006
Eastern Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.