No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Frederik Johannes
SURNAME Zeilinga
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 December 1992
BIRTH PLACE Ladysmith
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Next Three Days
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans Music
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Monument Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Glenwood High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Collegians SQUAD LIST Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 KZN U18 Craven Week - 2010 Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 KZN U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 Kwazulu-Natal U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008 U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 Kwa-Zulu Natal U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 84
PENALTIES 130
DROP GOALS 3
TOTAL POINTS 607
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
The Sharks U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
KZN U18 Craven Week - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
KZN U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Kwazulu-Natal U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Kwa-Zulu Natal U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.