No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Frederik Johannes
SURNAME Zeilinga
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 December 1992
BIRTH PLACE Ladysmith
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Next Three Days
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans Music
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Monument Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Glenwood High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Collegians SQUAD LIST Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 KZN U18 Craven Week - 2010 Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 KZN U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 Kwazulu-Natal U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008 U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 Kwa-Zulu Natal U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 82
PENALTIES 121
DROP GOALS 3
TOTAL POINTS 576
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
The Sharks U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
KZN U18 Craven Week - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
KZN U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Kwazulu-Natal U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Kwa-Zulu Natal U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.