No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Frederik Johannes
SURNAME Zeilinga
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 December 1992
BIRTH PLACE Ladysmith
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Next Three Days
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans Music
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Monument Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Glenwood High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Collegians SQUAD LIST Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 KZN U18 Craven Week - 2010 Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 KZN U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 Kwazulu-Natal U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008 U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 Kwa-Zulu Natal U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 84
PENALTIES 131
DROP GOALS 3
TOTAL POINTS 610
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
The Sharks U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
KZN U18 Craven Week - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
KZN U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Kwazulu-Natal U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Kwa-Zulu Natal U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.