PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Patrick Benjamin
SURNAME Howard
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 March 1992
BIRTH PLACE Pietermaritzburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Iron Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC House, Contemporary
FAVOURITE FOOD Roast Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Cordwalles
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michaelhouse
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
2005 U/13 Natal Craven Week 2009/10 - KZN U18 Craven Week 2010 - High Performance U18 2012 - SA U20 IRB JWC 2012 - WP U21 Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Outside Center
PROVINCE WP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 26
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 130
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
DHL Western Province Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
KZN U18 Craven Week - 2010
KZN U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Kwa-Zulu Natal U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.