PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andile
SURNAME Jho
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 April 1992
BIRTH PLACE Kingwilliamstown; Bisho
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: NMMU Squads: 2005 - U/13 Border Craven Week 2008 - Border U16 Grant Khomo Week 2009 - Border U18 Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad Club: NMMU Squads: 2013 - NMMU Varisty Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE EP Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 78
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
EP Kings Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation - 2013
EP Kings Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
Border U18 Craven Week - 2010
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Border U13 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Border U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Border U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.