PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andile
SURNAME Jho
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 April 1992
BIRTH PLACE Kingwilliamstown; Bisho
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: NMMU Squads: 2005 - U/13 Border Craven Week 2008 - Border U16 Grant Khomo Week 2009 - Border U18 Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad Club: NMMU Squads: 2013 - NMMU Varisty Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE EP Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 78
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
EP Kings Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation - 2013
EP Kings Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
Border U18 Craven Week - 2010
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Border U13 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Border U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Border U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
21:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
21:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
21:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.