PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andile
SURNAME Jho
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 April 1992
BIRTH PLACE Kingwilliamstown; Bisho
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: NMMU Squads: 2005 - U/13 Border Craven Week 2008 - Border U16 Grant Khomo Week 2009 - Border U18 Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad Club: NMMU Squads: 2013 - NMMU Varisty Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE EP Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 78
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
EP Kings Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation - 2013
EP Kings Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
Border U18 Craven Week - 2010
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Border U13 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Border U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Border U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.