No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lonwabo Nicholus
SURNAME Ntleki
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 August 1992
BIRTH PLACE Alice, EC
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Bad Boys
FAVOURITE MUSIC RNB, Electro House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta & Prawns
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL King Edward VII High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Centre
2005 - U/13 Border Craven Week 2008 - Border U16 Grant Khomo Week 2009/10 - Lions U18 Craven Week 2012 - EP Vodacom Cup 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Outside Centre
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 37
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
EP Kings Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
EP Kings Absa Under 21 Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province KIngs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions U18 Craven Week - 2010
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2009
Border U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Border U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.