PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Theuns Andries Willem
SURNAME Kotze
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 July 1987
BIRTH PLACE Karasburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Voorpos
SECONDARY SCHOOL Upington High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU; UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Pukke; UJ Squads 2005 - Griquas Craven Week 2006 - Leopards U19 2007 - Leopards U21 2008 - SA University World Cup Sevens 2010 - Invitation France 2010 - Leopards Currie Cup 2011 - FNB Varsity Cup 2011 2012 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf; Fullback; Flyhalf
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 73
PENALTIES 54
DROP GOALS 5
TOTAL POINTS 383
 
SQUAD LIST
Durbanville-Bellville (WP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Welwitschias Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Griqualand West U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.