PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Theuns Andries Willem
SURNAME Kotze
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 July 1987
BIRTH PLACE Karasburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Voorpos
SECONDARY SCHOOL Upington High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU; UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Pukke; UJ Squads 2005 - Griquas Craven Week 2006 - Leopards U19 2007 - Leopards U21 2008 - SA University World Cup Sevens 2010 - Invitation France 2010 - Leopards Currie Cup 2011 - FNB Varsity Cup 2011 2012 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf; Fullback; Flyhalf
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 73
PENALTIES 54
DROP GOALS 5
TOTAL POINTS 383
 
SQUAD LIST
Durbanville-Bellville (WP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Welwitschias Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Griqualand West U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.