No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andrew Justerine Deometrie
SURNAME van Wyk
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Prieska
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Set Up
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap and Wors
PRIMARY SCHOOL Prieska Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Diamantveld
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Wing
Club:Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Griquas U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Griquas (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Griquas (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 Griqualand West (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Fullback
PROVINCE Valke
TRIES 41
CONVERSIONS 4
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 216
 
SQUAD LIST
Hino Valke Vodacom Cup - 2015
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Griquas U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griquas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griquas U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Griqualand West U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Free State Town Challenge Cup
Tuesday, May 05 2015
18:00 - UFS U/23 vs Old Greys
2015 Western Province Super League
Wednesday, May 06 2015
21:00 - FNB UCT vs FNB Victorians
21:00 - FNB Maties vs Belhar
2015 Eastern Province Grand Challenge
21:30 - FNB NMMU vs PE Crusaders
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, May 08 2015
09:35 - Crusaders vs Reds
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:40 - Rebels vs Blues
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Vodacom Cup
15:00 - Griffons vs Golden Lions
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
19:00 - EP Kings vs Sharks XV
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.