No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andrew Justerine Deometrie
SURNAME van Wyk
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Prieska
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Set Up
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap and Wors
PRIMARY SCHOOL Prieska Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Diamantveld
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Wing
Club:Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Griquas U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Griquas (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Griquas (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 Griqualand West (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Fullback
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 39
CONVERSIONS 4
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 206
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Griquas U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griquas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griquas U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Griqualand West U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.