No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andrew Justerine Deometrie
SURNAME van Wyk
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Prieska
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Set Up
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap and Wors
PRIMARY SCHOOL Prieska Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Diamantveld
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Wing
Club:Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Griquas U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Griquas (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Griquas (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 Griqualand West (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Fullback
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 39
CONVERSIONS 4
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 206
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Griquas U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griquas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griquas U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Griqualand West U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.