No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Fabian Connal Frazer
SURNAME Booysen
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 March 1992
BIRTH PLACE Caledon
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Twilight, Men of Honour, The Guardian
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Swartberg Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Florida High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:8thman
2005 Boland U/13 Craven Week 2007 - Golden Lions U16 Grant Khomo Week 2008 - Lions U16 Grant Khomo Coca-Cola Week 2009/10 - Lions U18 Craven Week 2012 - SA U20 IRB JWC 2013 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
Lions U18 Craven Week - 2010
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Lions U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Lions U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
Boland U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.