PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Yuseph Williams
SURNAME Abrahams
HEIGHT 168 cm
WEIGHT 71 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 July 1988
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Coach Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Republic Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hentie Cilliers
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:EP Club:Tygerberg Honours: 2001 - Eastern Coastal Region Craven Week 2003 - Griffons Grant Khomo Week 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - SA U20 Trials 2012 - Maties (FNB Varsity Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 28
PENALTIES 6
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 149
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 B SA Schools - 2006
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Griffons SA Under 19 - 2005
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.