PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Yuseph Williams
SURNAME Abrahams
HEIGHT 168 cm
WEIGHT 71 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 July 1988
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Coach Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Republic Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hentie Cilliers
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:EP Club:Tygerberg Honours: 2001 - Eastern Coastal Region Craven Week 2003 - Griffons Grant Khomo Week 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - SA U20 Trials 2012 - Maties (FNB Varsity Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 28
PENALTIES 6
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 149
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 B SA Schools - 2006
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Griffons SA Under 19 - 2005
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.