No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tertius
SURNAME Maarman
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Coach Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Mutton Chops
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sanctor Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hentie Cilliers
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Centre/Wing
Current Province:Griffons Club:Rovers 2006 - EP Inter-Provincial Sevens 2007 - Griffons U21 Absa Competition 2007 - Griffons Country Districts 2007 - Nelson Mandela Bay Sevens 2009 - 2011 Vodacom Cup & Currie Cup 2012 - Griffons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Flyhalf
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 31
CONVERSIONS 16
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 193
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griffons u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eastern Province Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
Eastern Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Griffons SA Under 19 - 2005
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.