No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tertius
SURNAME Maarman
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Coach Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Mutton Chops
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sanctor Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hentie Cilliers
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Centre/Wing
Current Province:Griffons Club:Rovers 2006 - EP Inter-Provincial Sevens 2007 - Griffons U21 Absa Competition 2007 - Griffons Country Districts 2007 - Nelson Mandela Bay Sevens 2009 - 2011 Vodacom Cup & Currie Cup 2012 - Griffons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Flyhalf
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 31
CONVERSIONS 16
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 193
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griffons u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eastern Province Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
Eastern Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Griffons SA Under 19 - 2005
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.