No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tertius
SURNAME Maarman
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Coach Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Mutton Chops
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sanctor Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hentie Cilliers
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Centre/Wing
Current Province:Griffons Club:Rovers 2006 - EP Inter-Provincial Sevens 2007 - Griffons U21 Absa Competition 2007 - Griffons Country Districts 2007 - Nelson Mandela Bay Sevens 2009 - 2011 Vodacom Cup & Currie Cup 2012 - Griffons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Flyhalf
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 36
CONVERSIONS 16
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 218
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griffons u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eastern Province Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
Eastern Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Griffons SA Under 19 - 2005
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.