PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rynhardt
SURNAME Elstadt
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 December 1989
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Blood and Bone
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Montagu
SECONDARY SCHOOL Montagu High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province:WP 2005 - Boland U16 Grant Khomo Week 2006 - Boland U18 Craven Week 2007 - Boland U18 Craven Week 2008 - WP U19 2009 - WP U21 2009 - SA U20 RWC
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker
PROVINCE WP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Boland U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Boland U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Boland U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.