No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jeffrey John
SURNAME Taljard
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Kings of Leon
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hudson Park Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hudson Park High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fly half Club: NMMU Squads NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Border (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Border (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 Border Bulldogs (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2009 Border Bulldogs (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Border u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Border Bulldogs (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 East Cape XV (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2008 Border U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Border (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Border (SA Under 19) - 2005 Border (U18 Academy Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Border Vodocom Cup 2014
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 62
PENALTIES 61
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 405
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Vodacom Cup - 2010
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2009
Border u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
East Cape XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Border U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Border ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Border SA Under 19 - 2005
Border U18 Academy Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.