PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johann
SURNAME Sadie
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 January 1989
BIRTH PLACE Malmesbury
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Swartland Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gimnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Inside Centre
Province: Free State (from 2013, formerly Western Province and Blue Bulls)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 39
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 206
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
South Africa CAR U18 - 2006
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2006
Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Investec Western Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
16:00 - Boland U21 vs SWD U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.