PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johann
SURNAME Sadie
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 January 1989
BIRTH PLACE Malmesbury
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Swartland Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gimnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Inside Centre
Province: Free State (from 2013, formerly Western Province and Blue Bulls)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 39
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 206
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
South Africa CAR U18 - 2006
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2006
Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Investec Western Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
21:00 - SK Walmers vs Durbell
Green Point Track, Cape Town
21:00 - Victorians vs FNB UCT
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.