No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Laubscher
HEIGHT 169 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Parow
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM A Knight's Tale
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Goodwood Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Tygerberg High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club: UJ Squads UJ (FNV Vodacom Cup) - 2012 UJ (FNB Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Boland u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Boland U19 (Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Western Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Investec Western Province (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005 Other Honours: WP U12 Nike All Stars 2001 Stormers U12 2001 WP U13 CocaCola Cravenweek 2002
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Boland u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Boland U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Investec Western Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.