No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Laubscher
HEIGHT 169 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Parow
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM A Knight's Tale
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Goodwood Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Tygerberg High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club: UJ Squads UJ (FNV Vodacom Cup) - 2012 UJ (FNB Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Boland u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Boland U19 (Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Western Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Investec Western Province (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005 Other Honours: WP U12 Nike All Stars 2001 Stormers U12 2001 WP U13 CocaCola Cravenweek 2002
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Boland u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Boland U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Investec Western Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
21:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
21:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
21:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.