PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ralph Nicholas
SURNAME Koster
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Robertson
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Prime Circle
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bishops Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bishops College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UCT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing/Center
Current Province: WP Club:UCT Squads UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Vodacom Western Province (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Vodacom Stormers (Vodacom Super 14) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 SA Students (SA Students) - 2008 Vodacom WP (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2008 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championship) - 2008 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2007 Western Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Western Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 (SA Schools) - 2006 Investec Western Province (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
SA Students SA Students - 2008
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Investec Western Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.