PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ralph Nicholas
SURNAME Koster
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Robertson
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Prime Circle
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bishops Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bishops College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UCT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing/Center
Current Province: WP Club:UCT Squads UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Vodacom Western Province (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Vodacom Stormers (Vodacom Super 14) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 SA Students (SA Students) - 2008 Vodacom WP (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2008 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championship) - 2008 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2007 Western Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Western Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 (SA Schools) - 2006 Investec Western Province (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
SA Students SA Students - 2008
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Investec Western Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.