PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Sidney McNeil
SURNAME Tobias
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 March 1989
BIRTH PLACE Caledon
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; House; Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Overberg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gimnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION UP-TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Hooker
Club:Maties; Honours: 2000 - U12 Boland 2005 - U16 WP Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week 2006 - WP U18 Academy Week 2007 - WP u18 Coca Cola Craven Week 2012 - SWD Currie Cup 1st Div 2013 - UP-TUKS Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UP - TUKS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2006
Investec Western Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.