No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Mayibuye
SURNAME Ndwandwa
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300; Gladiator; Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC R & B; Hip Hop; Soul
FAVOURITE FOOD Spur Ribs
PRIMARY SCHOOL Queen's Boys
SECONDARY SCHOOL Queens College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Central Univ. Free State Technology; NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position : Fullback/Wing
Current Province:Free State Club:Shimlas; NMMU Squads 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Free State u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Free State U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Free State (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Border (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Fullback
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Border U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.