No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Mayibuye
SURNAME Ndwandwa
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300; Gladiator; Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC R & B; Hip Hop; Soul
FAVOURITE FOOD Spur Ribs
PRIMARY SCHOOL Queen's Boys
SECONDARY SCHOOL Queens College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Central Univ. Free State Technology; NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position : Fullback/Wing
Current Province:Free State Club:Shimlas; NMMU Squads 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Free State u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Free State U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Free State (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Border (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Fullback
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Border U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.