PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rebaballetswe Makholokoe
SURNAME Ramashala
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 May 1989
BIRTH PLACE Aliwal North
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Moms Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Aliwal North Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Queens College
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT; NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Fullback/Wing Current Province:Free State
Club:CUT; NMMU Squads 2013 - CUT Varsity Shield Varsity Cup NMMU 2011 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Free State u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Border (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Border (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 Border (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Fullback
PROVINCE Free State Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Border U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Border U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
LIVE SCORING 16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.