PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Stampu
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 January 1989
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Drive
FAVOURITE MUSIC RNB, House, Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hudson Park; College Str Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL St.Albans College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UWC
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Center
Club:African Bombers; NMMU; UWC Squads UWC (FNB Varsity Shield) - 2012 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Eastern Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2007 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 Border (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE UWC Varsity Shield 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Border U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.