PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lionel
SURNAME Cronje
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 May 1989
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Wanted
FAVOURITE MUSIC Classical
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Queen's Boys Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Queen's College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position : Flyhalf
Club:Shimlas Honours: 2006 - Elite U18 2008 - Free State U19 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 76
PENALTIES 63
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 429
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Brumbies Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Border U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Border U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.