PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lionel
SURNAME Cronje
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 May 1989
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Wanted
FAVOURITE MUSIC Classical
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Queen's Boys Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Queen's College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position : Flyhalf
Club:Shimlas Honours: 2006 - Elite U18 2008 - Free State U19 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 68
PENALTIES 53
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 378
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Brumbies Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Border U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Border U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women A 1
Friday, September 19 2014
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.