PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lionel
SURNAME Cronje
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 May 1989
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Wanted
FAVOURITE MUSIC Classical
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Queen's Boys Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Queen's College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position : Flyhalf
Club:Shimlas Honours: 2006 - Elite U18 2008 - Free State U19 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 64
PENALTIES 49
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 358
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Brumbies Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Border U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Border U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.