No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Alex
SURNAME Mhlanga
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 April 1989
BIRTH PLACE Tzaneen
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy; 300; Immortals; Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; Hip hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Anything Good
PRIMARY SCHOOL Tzaneen; Gravelotte
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben Vorster High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Central University Technology
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Current Province:Free State Club:CUT Honours: 2002 - Limpopo U13 Craven Week 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup 2013 - CUT Varsity Shield
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 125
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Limpopo U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Limpopo Blue Bulls U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.