No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Simphiwe Emmanuel
SURNAME Mtimkulu
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 July 1989
BIRTH PLACE Knysna
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B,House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap,Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fraaisig Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Knysa High/Afrikaaans High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club:TUT Squads TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 SA Schools Academy (SA Schools) - 2007 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 South Western Districts (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Rustenburg Impala Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
South Western Districts U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.