No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Simphiwe Emmanuel
SURNAME Mtimkulu
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 July 1989
BIRTH PLACE Knysna
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B,House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap,Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fraaisig Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Knysa High/Afrikaaans High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club:TUT Squads TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 SA Schools Academy (SA Schools) - 2007 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 South Western Districts (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Rustenburg Impala Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
South Western Districts U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.