PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rudy
SURNAME Paige
HEIGHT 169 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Riversdale
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Blindside
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Old School
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Saturnus, Oudtshoorn
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bastion High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Club:UJ SQUAD LIST 2012 - Blue Bull Absa Currie Cup 1st Div UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010 Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009 Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007 SA Schools SA Schools - 2007 Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 SWD U18 Academy Week - 2006 South Western Districts U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005 2002 - SWD U13 Craven Week 2001 - SWD U12 Nike All Stars
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Blue Bulls CC Prem 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 32
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
SA Students SA Students - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
SWD U18 Academy Week - 2006
South Western Districts U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.