No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gerhard Johan
SURNAME Nortier
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 March 1989
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM We Bought a Zoo; Savages; Grown Ups; Blind Side
FAVOURITE MUSIC Mumford and Sons
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Pizza; Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Van Rheede
SECONDARY SCHOOL Oudtshoorn High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fly half Club: NWU Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE NWU PUKKE 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 83
PENALTIES 34
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 324
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Platinum Leopards u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
SWD U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
South Western Districts U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.