PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Earl-Jivan
SURNAME Snyman
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 May 1989
BIRTH PLACE Ashton
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Longest Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ashton Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Centre
Current Province:Free State Club:Shimlas Squads: 2001 - Boland U12 Nike All Stars 2002 - Boland U13 Craven Week 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U20 Trials Squads Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Free State u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2007 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2007 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 SWD (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 South Western Districts (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE FS Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
SWD U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
South Western Districts U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.