PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Earl-Jivan
SURNAME Snyman
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 May 1989
BIRTH PLACE Ashton
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Longest Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ashton Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Centre
Current Province:Free State Club:Shimlas Squads: 2001 - Boland U12 Nike All Stars 2002 - Boland U13 Craven Week 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U20 Trials Squads Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Free State u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2007 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2007 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 SWD (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 South Western Districts (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE FS Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
SWD U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
South Western Districts U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.