PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Cornell Norman
SURNAME Hess
HEIGHT 200 cm
WEIGHT 107 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 March 1989
BIRTH PLACE Wynberg, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gridiron Gang
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Lasagne & Mums food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Van Reede Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Afrikaaans High (Affies)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province: Blue Bulls Club: Tuks Squads: 2001 - SWD U12 B 2002 - SWD U13 Craven Week 2005 - U16 SWD Grant Khomo Week 2006 - Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week 2006 - Blue Bulls U19 2006 - Elite U18 2006 - SA Schools 2007 - SA U19 Team
2007 - Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week 2007 - SA Schools 2007/8 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - SA U20 to IRB Junior World Championships in Wales 2011 - Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
South Western Districts U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.