PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Cornell Norman
SURNAME Hess
HEIGHT 200 cm
WEIGHT 107 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 March 1989
BIRTH PLACE Wynberg, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gridiron Gang
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Lasagne & Mums food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Van Reede Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Afrikaaans High (Affies)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province: Blue Bulls Club: Tuks Squads: 2001 - SWD U12 B 2002 - SWD U13 Craven Week 2005 - U16 SWD Grant Khomo Week 2006 - Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week 2006 - Blue Bulls U19 2006 - Elite U18 2006 - SA Schools 2007 - SA U19 Team
2007 - Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week 2007 - SA Schools 2007/8 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - SA U20 to IRB Junior World Championships in Wales 2011 - Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
South Western Districts U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.