PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Wilton Jermaine
SURNAME Pietersen
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 March 1989
BIRTH PLACE Mossel Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta, Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Erica Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback
Current Province: Free State Club: Honours: 2000 - SWD U12 2005 - SWD U18 Craven Week 2006 - SWD U18 Craven Week 2006 - SA Schools 2006 - SWD U19 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U19 IRB U19 World Cup 2007 - Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - Shimlas Varsity Cup 2008 - SA U20 to IRB Junior World Championships in Wales Free State Cheetahs Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs
TRIES 21
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 105
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB WITS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
SK Walmers (WP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
SWD ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
SWD U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 B SA Schools - 2006
South Western Districts U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.