PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Wilton Jermaine
SURNAME Pietersen
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 March 1989
BIRTH PLACE Mossel Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta, Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Erica Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback
Current Province: Free State Club: Honours: 2000 - SWD U12 2005 - SWD U18 Craven Week 2006 - SWD U18 Craven Week 2006 - SA Schools 2006 - SWD U19 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U19 IRB U19 World Cup 2007 - Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - Shimlas Varsity Cup 2008 - SA U20 to IRB Junior World Championships in Wales Free State Cheetahs Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs
TRIES 21
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 105
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB WITS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
SK Walmers (WP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
SWD ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
SWD U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 B SA Schools - 2006
South Western Districts U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.