PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Conraad Johannes
SURNAME Britz
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 July 1987
BIRTH PLACE Mossel Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans,Pink Floyd
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Herbertsdale Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Oakdale High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Elsenburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker
Current Province:WP Club:Maties Honours: SWD U16 SWD U18 Craven Week 2005 SA Schools 2005 SA U19 Trials 2005 SA U19 2006 WP U19 2006 2007 - Western Province U21 Absa Competition WP Absa Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flank
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2006
South Western Districts U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
LIVE SCORING 09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.